Land Services

 

322 Laurel Street
Suite 15
Brainerd, MN 56401

(218) 824-1010

(218) 824-1126


Link: Land Services Page

Hours
Monday through Friday
8 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Griffin, Gary Land Services Director 218-824-1016
Shea, Jessica Business Manager 218-824-1123

322 Laurel St.,
Suite 15
Brainerd, MN 56401

(218) 824-1010

(218) 824-1126



Hours
Monday through Friday
8 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Simonson, Ryan Environmental Services Supervisor 218-824-1355
Frie, Jake Environmental Services Supervisor 218-824-1124
Morris, Doug Solid Waste Coordinator 218-824-1290
Sibbert, Nicholette Environmental Services Specialist 218-824-1354
Cleys, Jake Environmental Services Specialist 218-824-1134
Kostohryz, Katie Environmental Serivces Specialist 218-824-1130
Erickson, Nicole Environmental Services Specialist 218-824-1142
Strack, Tom Environmental Services Specialist 218-824-1138
Lundeen, Mitch Environmental Services Specialist 218-824-1353
McAninch, Dan Survey Coordinator 218-824-1133
Schultz, Rory Household Hazardous Waste Technician 218-824-4223
Danielson, Dave Household Hazardous Waste Technician 218-839-0854

Assessing Services 

322 Laurel St.,
Suite 15
Brainerd, MN 56401

(218) 824-1010

(218) 824-1126



Hours
Monday through Friday
8 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bedard, Sam Assessing Services Manager 218-824-1005
Cronquist, Michaelle Assessing Services Supervisor 218-824-1015
Ehrich, Sandra Assessor 218-824-1021
Keil, Dana Assessor 218-824-1014
Hall, Bobby Assessor 218-824-1004
Thesing, Janelle Assessor 218-824-1008
Westphal, Cari Assessor 218-824-1002
Running, Sarah Assessor 218-824-1001
Johnston, Amanda Assessor 218-824-1012
Hanson, Steve Assessor 218-824-1006
Courneya, Trevor Assessor 218-824-1007
Keehr, Amy Assessor 218-824-1296
Vickerman, Roberta Assessment Specialist 218-824-1312
Becker, Heather Assessment Specialist 218-824-1299
Flaws, Melonie Assessment Specialist 218-824-1302
Hutchison, Kim Assessment Specialist 218-824-1105
Peterson, Amanda Assessment Specialist 218-824-1017

Customer Services 

322 Laurel Street
Suite 15
Brainerd, MN 56401

(218) 824-1010

(218) 824-1126



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hansen, Doug Recording Supervisor 218-824-1231
Hanson, Stephany Customer Service Supervisor 218-454-7482
Donahue, Laura GIS Specialist 218-454-7472
Albertson, Geri Customer Service Specialist - Recording Area 218-454-7479
Dahl, Jackie Customer Service Specialist - Recording Area 218-454-7480
Davis, Teresa Customer Service Specialist - Recording Area 218-454-7477
Sather, Kim Customer Service Specialist - Recording Area 218-454-7478
Wisniewski, Tammy Customer Service Specialist - Recording Area 218-454-7483
Sorenson, Sarah Customer Service Specialist - Recording Area 218-454-7474
Lindbery, Kirstin Customer Service Specialist- Lead 218-454-7470
Rosenquist, Allison Customer Service Specialist 218-454-7476
Cekalla, Julie Customer Service Specialist 218-454-7475
Schneeberger, Amanda Customer Service Specialist 218-454-7473
Soderlund, Bethany Customer Service Specialist 218-454-7471
Miles, Amber Customer Service Specialist 218-454-7484

Thirty Lakes Watershed District 
Directions

326 Laurel Street
Brainerd, MN 56401

218-824-1125

218-824-1126


Link: Thirty Lakes Watershed District Page

Hours
Monday through Friday
8 a.m. to 5 p.m.